Cart
Online shop categories
Brands

Data protection declaration according to GDPR 2018

We, Sport Stock GmbH, and our affiliated companies (hereinafter referred to as Sport Stock) look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our company. We strive to offer you the best possible service; this also includes the constant optimization of our website and the protection of your data. When you visit our website, our server automatically records data that we do not assign to any personal identity. This can be, for example: the domain name and IP address of the requesting computer as well as the date of access, the duration of your visit or the website from which you are visiting us. This data is usually used for the purposes of system security and the continuous optimization of our pages and services. The evaluation is carried out exclusively statistically. Any additional personal data such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address are not recorded unless you expressly provide us with this information (e.g. via contact forms or by e-mail). In such a case, we will of course only collect, process or use your data for the purposes specified or resulting therefrom and to safeguard legitimate interests, unless disclosure is required due to applicable legal provisions. In the following, we would like Sport Stock to inform you about the handling of your data in accordance with. Art. 13 General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR").

RESPONSIBLE

Responsible for the data collection and processing shown below is the im Legal Notice named place. We store the IP address transmitted by your web browser strictly for a specific purpose for a period of seven days in the interest of being able to detect, limit and eliminate attacks on our website. After this period of time, we delete or anonymize the IP address. The legal basis is Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR.

USE DATA / CREATING LOGFILES

Each time our website is called up, our system or the systems of our web space provider automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer, so-called log files. Among other things, information about the browser type and version used, the user's operating system, the user's Internet service provider, the user's IP address, the date and time of access, the amount of data transferred, the access status (file transferred, file not found), websites from which the user's system reached our website (referrer URL) and websites that were called up by the user's system via our website. The IP addresses or other data contained in the log files can enable an assignment to a user. This could be the case, for example, if the link to the website from which a user accesses the website or the link to the website to which a user switches contains personal data. This data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user. The storage in log files takes place to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context. However, we reserve the right to retrospectively check the log files if we suspect illegal use of our offer. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended. If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Any further storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that it is no longer possible to assign the accessing client.

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

We transmit your data as part of order processing in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO and on the basis of § 48 DSG to service providers who support us in the operation of our website and the related processes. Our service providers are strictly bound to us and contractually obliged to do so. We use the following service providers:

Gerald Margreiter, Sportsplatzstrasse 313/3, A-6290 Mayrhofen for the development and maintenance of this site Cobizz, GmbH Am Brögel 19a 42285 Wuppertal for web hosting Sometimes it can be used to achieve our communication goals, to optimize the provision of information and offers and for the Further improvement of our service quality - especially when sending newsletters and letter post - may be necessary or advantageous to make certain personal data available to other companies at short notice that provide products and services on our behalf. These companies can help us, among other things, to process information, carry out order processes, print information material and deliver it to you, manage and maintain customer data, analyze your interest in our products and services, conduct customer research or carry out surveys for To carry out customer satisfaction. These companies are also obliged to protect your personal data in accordance with our data protection declaration for the protection of personal rights. In addition, we can also be forced by legal provisions or legal processes to disclose your personal data.

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES

In some cases, we or our systems transmit personal data to a third country outside the EU. We have taken care of an appropriate level of data protection: In the case of Google Analytics (USA), an appropriate level of data protection follows from the corresponding participation in the Privacy Shield Agreement (Art. 45 Para. 1 GDPR).

USE OF COOKIES

We occasionally use cookies on our website in order to be able to offer you an optimal and user-friendly visit. Cookies are small text files that can be saved and read on your device. A distinction is made between session cookies, which are deleted as soon as you close your browser, and permanent cookies, which are stored beyond the individual session. Cookies can contain data that enable the device used to be recognized. In some cases, however, cookies also contain information on certain settings that cannot be related to a person. We use both session cookies and permanent cookies on our website. These cookies contain neither personal data nor are they combined with other data by us in order to identify you personally. We also use an analysis tool that also works with cookies. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. You can set your browser so that it informs you about the placement of cookies. So the use of cookies becomes transparent for you. You can also delete cookies at any time using the appropriate browser setting and prevent new cookies from being set. Please note that our website may then not be displayed optimally and that some functions are technically no longer available.

SECURITY

We take technical and organizational measures to protect your data from unwanted access as comprehensively as possible. We use an encryption method on our website. Your details are sent from your computer to our server and vice versa via the Internet using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption. transfer. You can recognize this by the fact that the lock symbol in the status bar of your browser is closed and the address line begins with https: //. We would like to point out that internet-based data transmission has security gaps. A complete protection against access by third parties cannot be guaranteed. The website also contains links to the websites of other companies. We are not responsible for how these companies deal with personal rights. We therefore recommend that you inquire about their privacy policy from these companies.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER

You, as a data subject, have the right to information under Article 15 GDPR, the right to rectification under Article 16 GDPR, the right to deletion under Article 17 GDPR, the right to restriction of processing according to Article 18 GDPR, the right to object Article 21 GDPR and the right to data portability from Article 20 GDPR. The restrictions according to §§ 43 DSG apply to the right to information and the right to erasure. In addition, there is a right to lodge a complaint with a competent data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR in conjunction with Section 24 DSG). In Austria this is the data protection authority. You can find more information, forms and contacts on www.dsb.gv.at

Right to object (Art. 21 GDPR):

If data based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f collected (data processing to protect legitimate interests), you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation. We will then no longer process the personal data, unless there are demonstrable compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority:

According to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection regulations. The right to lodge a complaint can in particular be asserted with a supervisory authority in the Member State of your residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

In order to tailor our website to requirements, we create pseudonymous user profiles with the help of Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your device and can be read by us. In this way we are able to recognize returning visitors and count them as such. The data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR and in the interest of finding out how often our website has been accessed by different users. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA (an appropriate level of data protection exists in accordance with Art. 45 Para. 1 GDPR through Google's participation in the so-called Privacy Shield) and shortened there. In addition, we have concluded an order processing contract with Google (USA) in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information strictly for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. For more information on how Google uses data when its partners' websites and apps are used, see www.google.de/policies/privacy/partners. You can object to the processing at any time. Please use one of the following options for this: You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking the following link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Download and install the available browser plug-in. You can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set which permanently prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website: Click here to disable Google Analytics Browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives website visitors more control over which data is collected by Google Analytics on the websites they visit. The add-on instructs the Google Analytics JavaScript code that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics. If you want to use the add-on, download it and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera. As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on the following link to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on this website in the future (the opt-out only works in the browser and only for this domain ). An opt-out cookie will be stored on your device. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you will have to click this link again. Click here to disable Google Analytics

USE OF GOOGLE MAPS

We use the “Google Maps” component from Google Inc. (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA., Hereinafter “Google”, on our website. Each time the “Google Maps” component is called up, Google sets a cookie in order to process user settings and data when the page on which the “Google Maps” component is integrated is displayed. As a rule, this cookie is not deleted when you close the browser, but expires after a certain period of time, unless you delete it manually beforehand. If you do not agree to this processing of your data, you have the option of deactivating the “Google Maps” service and thereby preventing the transmission of data to Google. To do this, you need to deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use "Google Maps" or only to a limited extent. The use of “Google Maps” and the information obtained via “Google Maps” is in accordance with the Google Terms of Use http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html and the additional terms and conditions for "Google Maps" https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

USE OF GOOGLE APIS / AJAX AND JQUERY

We use JavaScript technologies and corresponding program libraries and CDNs (Content Delivery Networks) from external providers to optimize loading speed, usability and indexing of our websites, in particular the JavaScript library jQuery from the jQuery Foundation (jquery.com), the program interface Google APIs and the Google AJAX Search API from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you access our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website, in particular by transferring your IP address. This data can be processed outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing a JavaScript blocker such as the "NoScript" browser plug-in (www.no-script.net) or deactivating JavaScript in your browser. Deactivating or blocking JavaScript can result in functional restrictions on websites with Java Script technologies. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to Google's data protection information, currently available at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and, in the case of jQuery, on the JS Foundation website at: js. foundation / about / governance / privacy-policy.

GOOGLE RETARGETING

By using our website, you agree to the following data processing: We use remarketing technologies from Google Inc. We use cross-device remarketing technologies from Google Inc. so that you can see targeted advertising on other websites based on your visit to our website can. The data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. How does remarketing work? When you visit our website, it is possible that Google calls up recognition features for your browser or your device (e.g. a so-called browser fingerprint is created), evaluates your IP address or a recognition feature in the form of a small text file Your device (e.g. a so-called third party cookie). It is also possible for Google to link and store your visit to our website with one or more of these recognition features in order to show you our advertising on other pages on the Internet. The recognition features described above are designed as pseudonyms and can be used by Google to recognize your device on other websites. If you z. If, for example, you visit a page that participates in the Google display advertising network (i.e. displays advertising on behalf of Google), Google can recognize your device and browser based on the features mentioned above. We can also add so-called "remarketing tags" to our website. This means that we can include keywords on our website that contain statements about the content of the displayed page (such as product or service categories). The key words that we use contain neither personal nor sensitive information. Google receives and stores these keywords for the above-mentioned recognition features. So when you visit a page that we have tagged with a certain product category, Google saves this tag and assigns it to your recognition features. This enables us to commission Google to place advertisements on other websites that are based on the pages we visit. So if you visit another website that participates in Google's display advertising network, Google can use the recognition features and the keywords stored for these recognition features to determine whether and, if so, which of our advertising should be displayed to you. For more information on how Google remarketing technologies work, see https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

What does cross-device remarketing mean?

If you log in to Google services with your own login data or use one or more of your own Google accounts, Google can link the recognition features of various browsers and end devices with one another. So if Google has created its own recognition feature for the laptop, desktop PC or smartphone or tablet you use, these recognition features can be assigned to each other as soon as you use or use a Google service with your login data to have. In this way, Google can also target our advertising campaigns beyond end devices. However, Google will only do this if you have given Google your consent to this data processing in the past. You have the option of making settings for advertising. You can object to this form of advertising at any time. To do this, please call up this page  support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922 and disable personalized advertising. Please note that these settings may not affect all end devices and browsers. Further information is also available at support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922.

SOCIAL MEDIA PLUGINS

For data protection reasons, we do not integrate social plugins directly into our website. When you visit our website, no data is transmitted to social media services such as Facebook, Twitter, XING or Google+. Profiling by third parties is therefore excluded.

CONTACT FORM AND EMAIL CONTACT

You have the option of contacting us using web forms. To use our contact forms, we need your name and your e-mail address. You can provide further information, but you do not have to. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR. We use your data exclusively to process your request. By sending this e-mail form, you agree that the data you provide will be electronically recorded and saved. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR. We only use your data to process your request. Your consent can be revoked at any time, e.g. by e-mail to info (at) sportstock.at. Alternatively, you can contact us using the email address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the email will be saved. In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data will only be used to process the conversation. In the event of contact being made by email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data. The other personal data processed during the sending process are used exclusively to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified. The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest. You have the option at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data. If you contact us by email, you can object to the storage of your personal data at any time by adding a note in your email. In this case, all personal data that was saved in the course of making contact will be deleted and the conversation cannot be continued. The legal basis for the processing of the data that is transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the aim of the email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

INQUIRIES / ORDER FORM

There is an inquiry / order form on our website which can be used to contact us electronically. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and saved. These data are: first name, last name, e-mail address, address and, if you wish to call back, your telephone number. At the time the message is sent, the IP address and the date and time of sending are also saved. For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained during the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration. If you have given your consent, the legal basis for processing the data is Article 6 (1) lit. a GDPR. The processing of the personal data from the input mask is used to process the request. By submitting the form and giving your consent to the processing of your data, you also agree that we may use the transmitted personal data for our own advertising and marketing purposes, in particular for sending Sport Stock newsletters and advertising messages. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending an email to info (at) sportstock.at. The other personal data processed during the sending process are used exclusively to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems and are deleted after a period of 7 days at the latest.

NEWSLETTER

We offer you the opportunity to order our newsletter on our website. If you have given us separate consent that we can inform you about our company's own products and services by email, corresponding processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. However, this is also only permitted on the basis of consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing that has taken place so far. If the consent is withdrawn, we will stop the corresponding data processing. In our newsletters, links with so-called "click-through URL" are used that are linked to content on our website. If you click into such a URL address, you pass through our web server before you get to the actual target web page. We analyze this data to determine the level of interest in certain topics and to measure the efficiency of communication with our customers. We do not analyze the IP addresses. If you want to avoid collecting such data, simply do not click any text or graphic links in newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive a newsletter in the future, you can unsubscribe at any time, e.g. B. by e-mail to info (at) sportstock.at or via the link to unsubscribe from the newsletter that you will find in every newsletter e-mail.

ONLINE APPLICATIONS

We process your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations on the basis of Section 11 DSG. We process the data that you disclose to us as part of your online application exclusively for the purpose of selecting applicants. There is no data processing for other purposes. You yourself determine the scope of the data that you would like to transmit to us as part of your online application. Online applications are electronically transmitted to our HR department and processed there as quickly as possible. The transmission is encrypted. As a rule, applications are forwarded to the heads of the responsible specialist departments in our company. In addition, your data will not be passed on. Your details will be treated confidentially in our company. If your application is unsuccessful, your documents will be deleted after 6 months. In the event that we are allowed to consider your application for other or future job advertisements, we ask for a corresponding note on the application. We then process your data on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. In this case, your application will be deleted after two years.

Sport Stock uses cookies to ensure you get the best possible service. If you continue browsing the site, you consent to the use of cookies. Further information

The cookie settings on this site are set to "Allow cookies" to provide the best surfing experience. If you use this website without changing the cookie settings or click "Accept", you agree.

Close